DAVID G. CAMPBELL, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiffs also respond that failing to provide the grantee's name and address as required in the deed renders it deficient. Doc. 18 at 7-8. But this is an issue of fact that the Court will decline to address at the motion to dismiss stage. In light of this assertion, however, the Court will address Plaintiffs' implicit contention that a trustee deed deficient in one respect cannot be conclusive evidence about the fact that required statutory processes were followed for the trustee sale. Defendants reply that under A.R.S. § 33-401(C), "[t]he validity of any deed shall not be affected by any failure to comply with the requirements set forth in this subsection." Doc. 28 at 6.
As a starting point, A.R.S. § 33-811(B) states in part the following:
This provision draws a distinction between general purchasers and purchasers for value and without notice. In the case of general purchasers, the deed raises a mere presumption of compliance.